Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

eurous.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for eurous.net below:

 

Add review

eurous.net


 

 

eurous.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: eurous.net

Google Index:
View eurous.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View eurous.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View eurous.net Bing Links
History:
View eurous.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  eurous.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,708,646
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  33
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $22.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
85.79%
Referral:
3.85%
Search:
3.54%
Social:
6.83%
Paid:
0%

eurous.net receives about 6,339 special visitors and 76,074 (12.00 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $141.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $79,617.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eurous.net is ranked number 103,049 in the globe and 0.00045% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Elektrostal, Moscow Oblast, 144000, Russia and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on eurous.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eurous.net
100.00%100.00%14

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  232,457
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  201

eurous.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 16.8%19.3%15750
Netherlands 10.8%13.3%10025
Azerbaijan 10.2%13.4%6097
Viet Nam 6.9%8.7%8740
Turkey 6.8%6.9%16439
Russian Federation 5.0%2.8%78482
Cote d'Ivoire 5.0%5.4%931
Mexico 4.4%1.0%37050
Nigeria 3.9%2.5%16469
Morocco 2.9%5.4%7442
Indonesia 2.5%3.0%33567
Myanmar 2.3%3.9%6782
India 2.2%0.7%189981
Ukraine 1.1%0.8%51026
Egypt 1.0%1.6%39602
Uzbekistan 0.7%0.3%20968
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%36079

eurous.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
61
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
73

More details:

Where do visitors go on eurous.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eurous.net
100.00%100.00%14

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 10,118$51.50
Brazil 14,682$25.99
Azerbaijan 10,194$16.41
Cote d'Ivoire 4,108$14.05
Turkey 5,249$5.72
Nigeria 1,902$4.98
Viet Nam 6,618$4.83
Russian Federation 2,130$4.32
Myanmar 2,967$4.30
Indonesia 2,282$2.81
Morocco 4,108$2.38
Egypt 1,217$0.99
India 533$0.85
Ukraine 609$0.83
Mexico 761$0.74
Bangladesh 456$0.61
Uzbekistan 228$0.28

www.eurous.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-03-28
Domain Age:
1 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.reg.com...
Domain name: EUROUS.NET
Domain idn name: EUROUS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.reg.com
Registrar URL: reg.com/
Registrar URL: reg.ru/
Registrar URL: reg.ua/
Updated Date: 2017-03-28
Creation Date: 2017-03-28T05:57:55Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-28
Registrar: Registrar of domain names REG.RU LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1606
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7.4955801111
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nikolaj Kutnyak
Registrant Organization: Private Person
Registrant Street: ul. Krasnaja, 117, kv.119
Registrant City: Blagoveshchensk
Registrant State/Province: AMURSKAYA OBLAST
Registrant Postal Code: 675000
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +7.4162***7480
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nikolaj Kutnyak
Admin Organization: Private Person
Admin Street: ul. Krasnaja, 117, kv.119
Admin City: Blagoveshchensk
Admin State/Province: AMURSKAYA OBLAST
Admin Postal Code: 675000
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +7.4162***7480
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nikolaj Kutnyak
Tech Organization: Private Person
Tech Street: ul. Krasnaja, 117, kv.119
Tech City: Blagoveshchensk
Tech State/Province: AMURSKAYA OBLAST
Tech Postal Code: 675000
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +7.4162***7480
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns1.reg.ru
Name Server: ns2.reg.ru
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018.07.06T12:38:52Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.


% By submitting a query to REG.RU Whois Service
% you accept to abide by the following terms of use:
% reg.ru/whois/servpol (in Russian)
% reg.com/whois/servpol (in English)
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EUROUS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2108834852_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.reg.com
Registrar URL: reg.ru
Updated Date: 2018-03-14T04:35:03Z
Creation Date: 2017-03-28T02:57:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-28T02:57:53Z
Registrar: REGISTRAR OF DOMAIN NAMES REG.RU LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1606
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +74955801111
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.REG.RU
Name Server: NS2.REG.RU
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-06T09:38:46Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname ns1.reg.ru Rname hostmaster.ns1.reg.ru Serial Number 1521002103 Refresh 14400 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 95.213.249.66 3600 NS ns1.reg.ru 3592 NS ns2.reg.ru 3592

 

eurous.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 447.5KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/slide1.jpg should save 130KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/slide2.jpg should save 108.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/slide3.jpg should save 68.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/logo.jpg should save 27KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico4.jpg should save 17.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico3.jpg should save 16.1KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico2.jpg should save 15.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico1.jpg should save 15.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/menu_hover.jpg should save 10.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/menu_bg.jpg should save 10.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/7.png should save 2.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/9.png should save 2.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/3.png should save 2.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/4.png should save 2.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/10.png should save 2.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/2.png should save 2.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/5.png should save 2.7KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/6.png should save 2.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/8.png should save 2.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/1.png should save 2.6KiB (51% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.12.4/jquery.min.js?ver=1.12.4
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/marquee/jquery.marquee.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

eurous.net/template/dark_theme/css/styles.css
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/css/accordion.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

EUR/USD:0.0002…CHF/JPY:-0.03 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Main renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Solutions and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
My Account and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Statistics (last hour) renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
upgraded the status and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
12 referrals and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New players in the project and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The EuroUS org…inary options. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Operation in o…organization. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Registration and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
to increase yo…to $100 a day. and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Daily visit th…itional bonus. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2016-2017 Eu…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

eurous.net/template/dark_theme/css/accordion.css (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/css/styles.css (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico1.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico2.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico3.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/ico4.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/menu_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/menu_hover.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/slide1.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/slide2.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/img/slide3.jpg (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/marquee/jquery.marquee.js (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/1.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/10.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/2.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/3.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/4.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/5.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/6.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/7.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/8.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/payment/9.png (expiration not specified)
eurous.net/template/dark_theme/vertical_scroll/jQuery.scrollText.js (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

The page content is 1,004 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="box">$1,451,161…d for all time</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="text">The EuroUS org…me noticeably.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="box">Rewards Ea…o the account.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="text">Significantly…tional income.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="eurous.…payment/10.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/about/" class="menu">Solutions</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/signup/" class="link_footer">Sign Up</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying eurous.net/template/dark_theme/marquee/jquery.marquee.js should save 2.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying eurous.net/template/dark_theme/vertical_scroll/jQuery.scrollText.js should save 394B (37% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 893B (19% reduction).

Minifying eurous.net/ should save 893B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 778B (22% reduction).

Minifying eurous.net/template/dark_theme/css/styles.css should save 778B (22% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Feurous.net%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$493.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,006.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,981
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
209,417
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,547,901

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 1,720$8.75
Azerbaijan 1,631$2.63
Indonesia 1,324$1.63
Brazil 881$1.56
Turkey 367$0.40
Cote d'Ivoire 82$0.28
Russian Federation 128$0.26
India 149$0.24
Viet Nam 265$0.19
Ukraine 79$0.11
Nigeria 38$0.10
Myanmar 59$0.09
Mexico 68$0.07
Egypt 61$0.05
Morocco 82$0.05
Uzbekistan 37$0.04
Bangladesh 9$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?